Pousada Maritimar
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Maritimar Maragogi hotel can easily reach the Eu Amo Maragogi sign, located just 6 minutes' walk away. The hotel also includes parking.
This hotel has a prime location 400 m from the expansive Maragogi Beach and a mere 0.7 km from Maragogi Beach. Sitio Antunes Maragogi is nearly a 25-minute walk from the property in Maragogi. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Praia do Camacho, which is 450 metres away. The Pousada Maritimar is located approximately 10 minutes by car from the Gales de Maragogi. This Maragogi hotel is also in the vicinity of para Maceio bus stop.
There are 12 rooms with an air conditioner. Some of them offer a TV with satellite channels as well as a mini fridge bar. The rooms include a family bathroom.
Pousada Maritimar hotel features a buffet breakfast. Restaurante Maragaco is ideal for tasting Brazilian cuisine and is situated 350 metres from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Monumento aos Cabanos1114 km
- Praia de Maragogi683 km
- Antunes Beach402 km
- Eu Amo Maragogi373 km
- Maragogi Viagens E Turismo749 km
- Maragogi From Pontal979 km
- Maragotur115 km
- Pontal Beach400 km
- Airports
- Zumbi Dos Palmares131 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Maritimar hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Pousada Maritimar hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Maritimar hotel?
Guests of Pousada Maritimar hotel can use a car park. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in the Pousada Maritimar hotel?
Yes, a free buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Pousada Maritimar hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with the hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Maragogi hotel?
Guests of the Maragogi hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the hotel?
The hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Pousada Maritimar hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Pousada Maritimar hotel is $58. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the Pousada Maritimar hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Maritimar hotel can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Pousada Maritimar hotel offer?
Pousada Maritimar hotel offers Double Room, Triple Room, and Standard Family Queen Room to choose from.